Varsity Schedule and Results

DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
RESULTS
RECORD
Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Minneota
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
7:00 PM
Win (90-81)
1-0
Thursday, December 1, 2016
Redwood Valley
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
7:00 PM
Win (70-19)
2-0
Friday, December 2, 2016
Minnewaska Area
AWAY - Minnewaska Area H.S.
7:00 PM
Loss (62-68)
2-1
Thursday, December 8, 2016
Benson
AWAY - Benson H.S.
7:00 PM
Win (91-32)
3-1
Friday, December 9, 2016
Morris Area
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
7:00 PM
Loss (49-65)
3-2
Thursday, December 15, 2016
Yellow Medicine East
AWAY - Yellow Medicine East H.S.
7:00 PM
Win (68-52)
4-2
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Springfield
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
7:00 PM
Loss (58-75)
4-3
Thursday, December 22, 2016
TBD
TOURNAMENT- Comfrey H.S.
TBD
Loss (79-75)
4-4
Friday, December 23, 2016
TBD
TOURNAMENT - Comfrey H.S.
TBD
Win (84-47)
5-4
Friday, January 6, 2017
ACGC
AWAY - ACGC H.S.
7:00 PM
Win (72-45)
6-4
Thursday, January 12, 2017
Montevideo
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
7:00 PM
Loss (65-67)
6-5
Monday, January 16, 2017
Renville County West
AWAY - Renville County West H.S.
7:00 PM
Win (82-42)
7-5
Tuesday, January 17, 2017
Sauk Centre
AWAY - Sauk Centre H.S.
7:00 PM
Loss (47-72)
7-6
Friday, January 20, 2017
Minnewaska Area
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
7:00 PM
Loss (56-62)
7-7
Monday, January 23, 2017
Buffalo Lake - Hector
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
7:00 PM
Win (71-33)
8-7
Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Melrose Area
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
7:00 PM
Loss (59-64)
8-8
Thursday, January 26, 2017
Morris Area
AWAY - Morris H.S.
7:00 PM
Win (62-59)
9-8
Monday, January 30, 2017
Dawson-Boyd
AWAY - Dawson-Boyd H.S.
7:00 PM
Win (82-33)
10-8
Tuesday, January 31, 2017
MACCRAY
AWAY - MACCRAY H.S.
7:00 PM
Win (56-35)
11-8
Friday, February 3, 2017
Benson
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
7:00 PM
Win (57-17)
12-8
Tuesday, February 7, 2017
Melrose Area
AWAY - Melrose Area H. S.
7:00 PM
Loss (48-56)
12-9
Thursday, February 9, 2017
ACGC
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
7:00 PM
Win (75-37)
13-9
Friday, February 10, 2017
New Ulm Cathedral
AWAY - New Ulm Cathedral
7:00 PM
Win (68-47)
14-9
Tuesday, February 14, 2017
Canby
AWAY - Canby H.S.
7:00 PM
Loss (62-65)
14-10
Thursday, February 16, 2017
Montevideo
AWAY - Montevideo H.S.
7:00 PM
Loss (66-69)
14-11
Tuesday, February 21, 2017
Sauk Centre
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
7:00 PM
Loss (66-80)
14-12
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Sleepy Eye - St. Mary's
Section 2A North

Win (78-69)
15-12
Friday, March 3, 2017
Sleepy Eye
Section 2A North

Loss
15-13

GIRL'S BASKETBALL


Junior Varsity
#
PLAYER
POSITION
HEIGHT
GRADE
1
Ashley Trongard

5'10"
9
2
Haley Ackerson

5'3"
9
3
Lanie Mages

5'5"
9
4
Alex Revier

5'9"
10
10
Olivia Hanson

5'6"
9
12
Taelor Batdorf

5'5"
9
23
Shania Senkyr

5'5"
11

Eighth Grade Schedule and Results

DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
RESULTS
RECORD
Thursday, December 8, 2016
Redwood Valley
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Small Gym
4:30PM


Tuesday, December 13, 2016
Lakeview
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
4:30 PM


Saturday, December 17, 2016

Springfield

AWAY - Springfield H.S.
9:00 AM


Thursday, January 5, 2017
Redwood Valley
AWAY - Redwood Valley H. S.
4:30 PM


Saturday, January 7, 2017

TOURNAMENT

Montevideo

Lakeview

Canby

TOURNAMENT - Montevideo M.S.
9:00 AM


Saturday, January 14, 2017

TOURNAMENT

Cedar Mountain

CMC

GFW

MACCRAY

Montevideo

Redwood Valley

TOURNAMENT - BOLD - Olivia Campus
9:00 AM





Tuesday, January 17, 2017
Cedar Mountain
HOME - BOLD  - Olivia Small Gym

4:30 PM


Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Yellow Medicine East
AWAY - Yellow Medicine East H.S.
4:30 PM


Friday, January 27, 2017
KMS Public Schools
AWAY - KMS H.S.
4:30 PM


Tuesday, January 31, 2017
ACGC
AWAY - Atwater Gym
4:30 PM


Thursday, February 2, 2017
Montevideo
AWAY - Montevideo H.S.
4:30 PM


Tuesday, February 7, 2017
GFW
AWAY - GFW H.S.
4:30 PM


Thursday, February 9, 2017
Renville County West
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Small Gym
4:30 PM


Thursday, February 14, 2017
Buffalo Lake-Hector
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Small Gym
4:30 PM


Eighth Grade
#
PLAYER
POSITION
HEIGHT
GRADE



















































JV Schedule and Results

DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
RESULTS
RECORD
Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Minneota
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM


Thursday, December 1, 2016
Redwood Valley
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM


Friday, December 2, 2016
Minnewaska Area
AWAY - Minnewaska Area H.S.
6:00 PM


Thursday, December 8, 2016
Benson
AWAY - Benson H.S.
6:00 PM
Loss (16-45)

Friday, December 9, 2016
Morris Area
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM
Loss (39-55)

Thursday, December 15, 2016
Yellow Medicine East
AWAY - Yellow Medicine East H.S.
6:00 PM
Win (46-27)

Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Springfield
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM


Thursday, December 22, 2016
TBD
TOURNAMENT- Comfrey H.S.
TBD


Friday, December 23, 2016
TBD
TOURNAMENT - Comfrey H.S.
TBD


Friday, January 6, 2017
ACGC
AWAY - ACGC H.S.
6:00 PM


Thursday, January 12, 2017
Montevideo
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM

Win (46-40)


Monday, January 16, 2017
Renville County West
AWAY - Renville County West H.S.
6:00 PM
Win (47-44) OT

Tuesday, January 17, 2017
Sauk Centre
AWAY - Sauk Centre H.S.
6:00 PM


Friday, January 20, 2017
Minnewaska Area
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM


Monday, January 23, 2017
Buffalo Lake - Hector
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM


Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Melrose Area
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM


Thursday, January 26, 2017
Morris Area
AWAY - Morris H.S.
6:00 PM


Monday, January 30, 2017
Dawson-Boyd
AWAY - Dawson-Boyd H.S.
6:00 PM


Tuesday, January 31, 2017
MACCRAY
AWAY - MACCRAY H.S.
6:00 PM


Friday, February 3, 2017
Benson
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM


Tuesday, February 7, 2017
Melrose Area
AWAY - Melrose Area H. S.
6:00 PM


Thursday, February 9, 2017
ACGC
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM


Tuesday, February 14, 2017
Canby
AWAY - Canby H.S.
6:00 PM


Thursday, February 16, 2017
Montevideo
AWAY - Montevideo H.S.
6:00 PM


Tuesday, February 21, 2017
Sauk Centre
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM


Varsity
#
PLAYER
POSITION
HEIGHT
GRADE
1
Emily Gass
Guard

12
2
Abby Sigurdson
Guard

11
3
Alex Revier
Forward

10
4
Morgan Schmitz
Guard

10
5
Taylor Sagedahl
Guard

11
10
Makenna Steffel
Forward

10
12
Ashley Trongard
Forward

9
13
Makayla Snow
Forward

9
15
Brenna Weis
Guard

9
20
Megan Nolting
Center

12
21
Morgan Flann
Guard

12
23
Shania Senkyr
Guard

11
31
Mary Remer
Center

11

Seventh Grade
#
PLAYER
POSITION
HEIGHT
GRADE














































Eighth Grade Schedule and Results

DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
RESULTS
RECORD
Thursday, December 8, 2016
Redwood Valley
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Small Gym
4:30PM


Tuesday, December 13, 2016
Lakeview
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
4:30 PM


Saturday, December 17, 2016

Springfield

AWAY - Springfield H.S.
9:00 AM


Thursday, January 5, 2017
Redwood Valley
AWAY - Redwood Valley H. S.
4:30 PM


Saturday, January 7, 2017

TOURNAMENT

Montevideo

Lakeview

Canby

TOURNAMENT - Montevideo M.S.
9:00 AM


Saturday, January 14, 2017

TOURNAMENT

Cedar Mountain

CMC

GFW

MACCRAY

Montevideo

Redwood Valley

TOURNAMENT - BOLD - Olivia Campus
9:00 AM





Tuesday, January 17, 2017
Cedar Mountain
HOME - BOLD  - Olivia Small Gym

4:30 PM


Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Yellow Medicine East
AWAY - Yellow Medicine East H.S.
4:30 PM


Friday, January 27, 2017
KMS Public Schools
AWAY - KMS H.S.
4:30 PM


Tuesday, January 31, 2017
ACGC
AWAY - Atwater Gym
4:30 PM


Thursday, February 2, 2017
Montevideo
AWAY - Montevideo H.S.
4:30 PM


Tuesday, February 7, 2017
GFW
AWAY - GFW H.S.
4:30 PM


Thursday, February 9, 2017
Renville County West
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Small Gym
4:30 PM


Thursday, February 14, 2017
Buffalo Lake-Hector
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Small Gym
4:30 PM