Varsity Schedule and Results

DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
RESULTS
RECORD
Tuesday, December 6, 2016
MACCRAY
HOME - BOLD  - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM
Win (81-57)
1-0
Thursday,  December 8, 2016
Melrose Area
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM
Loss (50-74)
1-1
Tuesday, December 13, 2016
Benson
AWAY - Benson H.S.
7:00 PM
Win (77-69)
2-1
Thursday, December 15, 2016
Renville  County West
AWAY - Renville County West H.S.
7:00 PM
Win (75-46)
3-1
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Cedar Mountain
AWAY - Morgan
7:00 PM
Loss (60-72)
3-2
Tuesday, December 27, 2016
LQPV
TOURNAMENT - Willmar H.S.
5:30 PM
Win (88-81)
4-2
Wednesday, December 28, 2016
CMCS
TOURNAMENT - Willmar H.S
3:45 PM
Loss (72-37)
4-3
Thursday,  January 5,  2017
Morris Area
AWAY - Morris H.S.
7:00 PM
Win (68-63)
5-3
Saturday, January 7, 2017
Montevideo
AWAY - Montevideo H.S.
7:00 PM
Loss (56-75)
5-4
Thursday, January 12, 2017
New Ulm Cathedral
AWAY - New Ulm Cathedral H.S.
7:00 PM
Win (87-63)
6-4
Friday, January 13, 2017
ACGC
ACGC H.S.
7:00 PM
Loss (78-84)
6-5
Tuesday, January 17, 2017
Minnewaska Area
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM
Win (78-59)
7-5
Thursday, January 19,  2017
Sauk Centre
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM
Loss (64-72)
7-6
Friday, January 20, 2017
Buffalo Lake-Hector
AWAY - Buffalo Lake - Hector H.S.
7:00 PM
Win (83-38)
8-6
Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Melrose Area
AWAY - Melrose Area H.S.
7:00 PM
Loss (71-89)
8-7
Friday, January 27,  2017
Benson
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM
Win (80-72)
9-7
Tuesday, January 31, 2017
Redwood Valley
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM
Win (74-61)
10-7
Thursday, February 2, 2017
Montevideo
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM
Loss (68-70)
10-8
Tuesday, February 7, 2017
Mayer Lutheran
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM

Loss (89-94) OT

10-9
Friday, February 10,  2017
Morris Area
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM
Win (59-58)
11-9
Monday, February 13,  2017
ACGC
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM
Loss (72-85)
11-10
Tuesday, February 14, 2017
Minnewaska Area
Minnewaska Area H.S.
7:00 PM
Loss (62-65)
11-11
Tuesday, February 21,  2017
Dawson - Boyd
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM
Loss (61-66)
11-12
Thursday, February 23, 2017
Sauk Centre
AWAY - Sauk Centre H. S.
7:00 PM
Loss (65-77)
11-13
Friday, February 24, 2017
Yellow Medicine East
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM
Win (73-32)
12-13
Monday, February 27, 2017
Springfield
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
7:00 PM
Loss (60-88)
12-14
Monday, March 6, 2017
MVL
Section 2A North

Win (101-89)
13-14
Thursday, March 9, 2017
Cedar Mountain
Section 2A North

Loss (83-85) OT
13-15

boy'S BASKETBALL


Varsity
#
PLAYER
POSITION
HEIGHT
GRADE
2
Gavin Vosika
Guard
5'10"
9
4
James Woelful
Guard
6'
11
5
Joey Newville
Guard
6'0"
11
10
Devin Gluesing
Guard
6'1"
11
12
Brenden Dunn
Center
6'3"
12
14
Thomas Meyers
Forward
6'2"
12
20
Karl Kosak
Center
6'4"
11
22
Jack Peppel
Forward
6'5"
11
24
Andrew Moorse
Guard
5'11"
12
25
Ryan Snow
Forward
6'3"
12
30
Mason Mages
Guard
5'10"
12
32
Byron Frank
Forward
5'10"
11
34
Jon Schulte
Forward
6'2"
12
35
Evan Peppel
Center
6'3"
12
40
Jordan Sagedahl
Forward
6'1"
9
42
Dawson Vosika
Guard
6'1"
10
44
Guy Hughes
Forward
6'
12
54
Logan Dahlk
Center
6'6"
12

Eighth Grade Schedule and Results

DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
RESULTS
RECORD
Thursday, November 17, 2016
Renville County West
AWAY - RCW - Renville Campus
4:30 PM



Tuesday, November 22, 2016
Yellow Medicine East
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
4:30 PM


Monday November 28, 2016
GFW
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Small Gym
4:30 PM


Thursday, December 1, 2016
Cedar Mountain
AWAY - Cedar Mountain High School
4:30 PM


Saturday, December 3, 2016

TOURNAMENT

Game 1 - Lakeview

Game 2 - GFW

Game 3 - Wabasso

HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
9:00 AM


G1 -
Loss (14-33)

G2 - Win (31-21)
G3 -


Thursday, December 8, 2016
ACGC
AWAY - Atwater Gym
4:30 PM


Friday, December 9,  2016
Buffalo Lake-Hector
AWAY - Buffalo Lake-Hector H.S.
4:30 PM


Thursday, December 15, 2016
Central Minnesota Christian
AWAY - Central MN Christian School
4:30 PM


Saturday, December 17, 2016
Springfield
AWAY - Springfield H.S.
9:00 AM


Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Redwood Valley
HOME - BOLD  - Olivia Campus
4:30 PM


Tuesday, January 3, 2017
Central MN Christian
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
4:30 PM
Cancelled

Thursday, January 5, 2017
Montevideo
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
4:30 PM


Saturday, January 7,  2017

Montevideo

 -Montevideo

 - Lakeview

 - Canby

TOURNAMENT - Montevideo M.S.
9:00 AM




Friday, January 13, 2017
Tracy- Milroy- Balaton
AWAY - Location to be determined
4:30 PM


Seventh Grade
#
PLAYER
POSITION
HEIGHT
GRADE


































































Seventh Grade Schedule and Results

DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
RESULTS
RECORD
Thursday, November 17, 2016
Renville County West
AWAY - RCW - Renville Campus
4:30 PM



Tuesday, November 22, 2016
Yellow Medicine East
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
4:30 PM


Monday November 28, 2016
GFW
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Small Gym
4:30 PM


Thursday, December 1, 2016
Cedar Mountain
AWAY - Cedar Mountain High School
4:30 PM


Saturday, December 3, 2016

TOURNAMENT

Game 1 - CMCS

Game 2 - RCW

Game 3 - Lakeview

HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
9:00 AM


G1 -
Loss (8-25)

G2 - Win (31-26)

G3 - Loss (23-27)


Thursday, December 8, 2016
ACGC
AWAY - Atwater Gym
4:30 PM


Friday, December 9,  2016
Buffalo Lake-Hector
AWAY - Buffalo Lake-Hector H.S.
4:30 PM


Thursday, December 15, 2016
Central Minnesota Christian
AWAY - Central MN Christian School
4:30 PM


Saturday, December 17, 2016
Springfield
AWAY - Springfield H.S.
9:00 AM


Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Redwood Valley
HOME - BOLD  - Olivia Campus
4:30 PM


Tuesday, January 3, 2017
Central MN Christian
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
4:30 PM


Thursday, January 5, 2017
Montevideo
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
4:30 PM


Saturday, January 7,  2017

Montevideo

 -Montevideo

 - Lakeview

 - Canby

TOURNAMENT - Montevideo M.S.
9:00 AM




Friday, January 13, 2017
Tracy- Milroy- Balaton
AWAY - Location to be determined
4:30 PM


JV Schedule and Results

DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
RESULTS
RECORD
Tuesday, December 6, 2016
MACCRAY
HOME - BOLD  - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM
Win (77-44)
1-0
Thursday,  December 8, 2016
Melrose Area
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM
Loss (40-63)
1-1
Tuesday, December 13, 2016
Benson
AWAY - Benson H.S.
6:00 PM
Win (53-28)
2-1
Thursday, December 15, 2016
Renville  County West
AWAY - Renville County West H.S.
6:00 PM
Win (64-19)
3-1
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Cedar Mountain
AWAY - Morgan
6:00 PM
Win (50-36)
4-1
Tuesday, December 27, 2016
LQPV
TOURNAMENT - Willmar H.S.
11:30 AM
Win (44-16)
5-1
Wednesday, December 28, 2016
CMCS
TOURNAMENT - Willmar H.S
10:00 AM
Win (51-38)
6-1
Thursday,  January 5,  2017
Morris Area
AWAY - Morris H.S.
6:00 PM
Loss (45-49)
6-2
Saturday, January 7, 2017
Montevideo
AWAY - Montevideo H.S.
6:00 PM
Loss (50-52)
6-3
Thursday, January 12, 2017
New Ulm Cathedral
AWAY - New Ulm Cathedral H.S.
6:00 PM
Win (52-51)
7-3
Friday, January 13, 2017
ACGC
ACGC H.S.
6:00 PM
Win (65-52)
8-3
Tuesday, January 17, 2017
Minnewaska Area
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM
Loss (45-54)
8-4
Thursday, January 19,  2017
Sauk Centre
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM
Win (49-27)
9-4
Friday, January 20, 2017
Buffalo Lake-Hector
AWAY - Buffalo Lake - Hector H.S.6:00 PM
Win (55-26)
10-4
Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Melrose Area
AWAY - Melrose Area H.S.
6:00 PM
Loss (37-48)
10-5
Friday, January 27,  2017
Benson
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM
Win (57-27)
11-5
Tuesday, January 31, 2017
Redwood Valley
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM
Win (73-38)
12-5
Thursday, February 2, 2017
Montevideo
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM
Win (56-30)
13-5
Tuesday, February 7, 2017
Mayer Lutheran
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM

Loss (48-50)

13-6
Friday, February 10,  2017
Morris Area
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM
Win (42-29)
14-6
Monday, February 13,  2017
ACGC
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM
Win (62-47)
15-6
Tuesday, February 14, 2017
Minnewaska Area
Minnewaska Area H.S.
6:00 PM
Loss (55-56)
15-7
Tuesday, February 21,  2017
Dawson - Boyd
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM
Loss (51-53)
15-8
Thursday, February 23, 2017
Sauk Centre
AWAY - Sauk Centre H. S.
6:00 PM
Loss (46-56)
15-9
Friday, February 24, 2017
Yellow Medicine East
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM
Win (55-51)
16-9
Monday, February 27, 2017
Springfield
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
6:00 PM
Loss (46-57)
16-10

C Squad Schedule and Results

DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
RESULTS
RECORD
Tuesday, December 6, 2016
MACCRAY
HOME - BOLD  - Bird Island Campus
5:00 PM
Win
1-0
Thursday,  December 8, 2016
Melrose Area
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM
Win (34-24)
2-0
Tuesday, December 13, 2016
Benson
AWAY - Benson H.S.
6:00 PM
Win (48-33)
3-0
Thursday, December 15, 2016
Renville  County West
AWAY - Renville County West H.S.
4:45 PM
Win (42-21)
4-0
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Cedar Mountain
AWAY - Morgan
6:00 PM
Win
5-0
Thursday,  January 5,  2017
Morris Area
AWAY - Morris H.S.
6:00 PM
Loss (38-60)
5-1
Saturday, January 7, 2017
Montevideo
AWAY - Montevideo H.S.
6:00 PM
Loss (40-47 in OT)
5-2
Thursday, January 12, 2017
New Ulm Cathedral
AWAY - New Ulm Cathedral H.S.
4:45 PM
Win (39-30)
6-2
Friday, January 13, 2017
ACGC
ACGC H.S.
6:00 PM
Loss (38-45)
6-3
Tuesday, January 17, 2017
Minnewaska Area
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
4:45 PM
Win (48-39)
7-3
Thursday, January 19,  2017
Sauk Centre
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM
Win (55-34)
8-3
Friday, January 20, 2017
Buffalo Lake-Hector
AWAY - Buffalo Lake - Hector H.S.4:45 PM
Win (48-24)
9-3
Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Melrose Area
AWAY - Melrose Area H.S.
6:00 PM
Win (45-41)
10-3
Friday, January 27,  2017
Benson
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM
Win (37-32) OT
11-3
Tuesday, January 31, 2017
Redwood Valley
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM
Win (45-29)
12-3
Thursday, February 2, 2017
Montevideo
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM
Loss (25-27)
12-4
Saturday, February 4,  2017
Willmar
AWAY - Willmar  H.S.
9:00 AM


Tuesday, February 7, 2017
Mayer Lutheran
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM

Win (47-39)

13-4
Friday, February 10,  2017
Morris Area
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM
Loss (48-52)
13-5
Monday, February 13,  2017
ACGC
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM


Tuesday, February 14, 2017
Minnewaska Area
Minnewaska Area H.S.
6:00 PM


Tuesday, February 21,  2017
Dawson - Boyd
HOME - BOLD - Bird Island Campus
4:45 PM
Win (46-29)

Thursday, February 23, 2017
Sauk Centre
AWAY - Sauk Centre H. S.
6:00 PM
Win

Friday, February 24, 2017
Yellow Medicine East
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM
Win (47-15)

Monday, February 27, 2017
Springfield
HOME - BOLD - Olivia Campus
6:00 PM
Loss (58-59)

Eighth Grade
#
PLAYER
POSITION
HEIGHT
GRADE









































C Squad

#
PLAYER
POSITION
HEIGHT
GRADE
11
Blake Plass
Forward
5'10"
9
13
Andrew Sheehan
Forward
5'10"
9
15
Nathan Frank
Guard
5'6"
9
23
Drew Sagedahl
Guard
5'5"
8
33
Jake Johnson
Guard
5'6"
9
35
Trenton Ziesmer
Guard
5'7"
9

Junior Varsity
#
PLAYER
POSITION
HEIGHT
GRADE
2
Tony Mack
Guard
6'0"
10
3
Matthew Moorse
Guard
5'8"
9
4
Jordan Sagedahl
Forward
6'1"
9
5
Danny Newville
Guard
5'10"
10
10
Devin Gluesing
Guard
6'1"
11
20
Karl Kosak
Forward
6'5"
11
33
Joseph Aponte
Forward
6'0"
10
35
Elijah Gardeen
Forward
6'0"
10
42
Dawson Vosika
Guard
6'1"
10
55
Alex Thompson
Center
6'2"
10